Global Trade Hub QUICK FIND
trade hub
freight cargo shipping directory
trade shows and exhibitions

TEAK LOGS, LUMBER FOR SALE

country: Cameroon
Name: Camwooders maketmaster
Company: Camwooders group od companies
Address: Ekona 72
Phone: +237 669598832
Fax: 000000000
Request Date: Jul 26, 2017
Buy Request
Product Details

Common Name(s):Teak, Burmese Teak
Scientific Name:Tectona grandis
Distribution:Throughout tropical regions of Africa
Tree Size:100-130 ft (30-40 m) tall, 3-5 ft (1-1.5 m) trunk diameter
Average Dried Weight:41 lbs/ft3 (655 kg/m3)
Specific Gravity (Basic, 12% MC):.55, .66
Janka Hardness:1,070 lbf (4,740 N)
Modulus of Rupture:14,080 lbf/in2 (97.1 MPa)
Elastic Modulus:1,781,000 lbf/in2 (12.28 GPa)
Crushing Strength:7,940 lbf/in2 (54.8 MPa)
Shrinkage:Radial: 2.6%, Tangential: 5.3%, Volumetric: 7.2%, T/R Ratio: 2.0

  • Access to importers worldwide and RFQ
  • Free professional web site with showcase
  • Communicate with buyers directly online
  • Explore new business opportunities and much more...
  • Be where your customers are!
  • Promote and market your services
  • Receive direct quote requests
  • Back office support, set up regional offices and much more...
If your business is Trade Shows, Customs, Trade Finance, Inspection, Insurance, Trade Laws, Trade Solutions, Translation or involves in foreign trade supply chain, you will want to be part of the world largest international B2B trade community.


Save up to 75% on foreign currencies